D-Panthenol USP

D-Panthenol USP is a viscous oily liquid mainly used in cosmetics as antistat, emollient, conditioner, and humectant for hair products. It is also indicated as anti-inflammatory, stimulator of cell proliferation and promoter in healing minor wounds, burns, and insect bites.

INCIPANTHENOL
CAS81-13-0

REGISTER!

As a register user you will have access to:

  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS)
  • Technical Data Sheets (TDS)
  • Formulas
Register or Login to your account