DITEROL® AG8

DITEROL® AG8 is an anionic surfactant of vegetal origin. It increases the microbiological stability in personal care formulations and is easily biodegradable.

DITEROL® AG8 is not irritant and is recommended in the formulation of products intended for sensitive skin and for the preparation of hypoallergenic products.

INCI nameDISODIUM CAPRYLOYL GLUTAMATE
CAS167888-81-5

REGISTER!

As a register user you will have access to:

  • Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS)
  • Technical Data Sheets (TDS)
  • Formulas
Register or Login to your account